Skip to content
Fleks
Plastic Spiral Conduit with Guide Wire

Images are for illustration; refer to the table for dimensions.

Polyamide & Plastic Conduits

Plastic Spiral Conduit with Guide Wire

Black plastic spiral conduit supplied with a guide wire; it bends without elbows. 320 N light and 750 N medium series, Ø14–32 mm.

  • −15 °C / +60 °C
  • Ø14–32 mm
  • Classification 2331 (320 N light series) and 3331 (750 N medium series): compression resistance 320 N / 750 N, impact resistance 2 kg, operating temperature −15…+60 °C
  • No elbows are needed at bends, which saves labour and time

Technical data

Operating temperature
−15 °C / +60 °C
Material
Plastic
Size range
Ø14–32 mm

Size table

The + button at the start of a row adds that size to your quote list. You set the quantity on the quote page.

320 N light series6 sizes

Plastic Spiral Conduit with Guide Wire, 320 N light series: size table
Item codeNominal sizeInner dia. (mm)Outer dia. (mm)Coil (m)
FLX-DSPRHS14-07141418.1100
FLX-DSPRHS16-07161619.8100
FLX-DSPRHS18-07181822.150
FLX-DSPRHS20-07202024.250
FLX-DSPRHS25-07252528.950
FLX-DSPRHS32-0732323650

750 N medium series6 sizes

Plastic Spiral Conduit with Guide Wire, 750 N medium series: size table
Item codeNominal sizeInner dia. (mm)Outer dia. (mm)Coil (m)
FLX-DSPROS14-08141418100
FLX-DSPROS16-08161619.6100
FLX-DSPROS18-08181821.850
FLX-DSPROS20-08202023.850
FLX-DSPROS25-08252528.450
FLX-DSPROS32-08323235.650

Sizes are taken from the 2026 product catalogue. Contact us for current stock and custom sizes.

From the same group

Let us choose the right conduit for your project together

Send us the item code, size and quantity, and we will prepare your quote.